Upcoming Events

April 28

Auction "Dress Down" Day 

May 2-4

NYS Math Assessments

May 5

Recitation of the Rosary

May 6

First Communion

(Mrs. Daigler's Class) 9am

May 13

First Communion

(Miss Reynold's Class) 9am 

 


 


Welcome to the new Teacher Pages Site.  Each teacher has a general overview of what subjects they teach and upcoming events and happenings in their classroom.  Here is where you will find the weekly information that was once found under the Classroom News section.  We are hoping to make things easier for you to find the weekly information.  If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the school office.  We will be happy to help you in any way.

Mrs. Karen Colosi          Calendar          Pre-K Teacher              Room 210          

Mrs. Vicky Petricca        Calendar          Pre-K Teacher             Room 211          

Mrs. Dianne DiaPaul       Calendar        Pre-K Teacher             Room 213          

Mrs. Colleen Provino       Calendar       Kindergarten Teacher      Room 100        

Mrs. Julie Couch               Calendar       Kindergarten Teacher       Room 101        

Miss Allie Schnackel                          First Grade Teacher                Room 102

Mrs. Jody Reeser                                First Grade Teacher                Room 104

Mrs. Sharon Kensy        Unit 4 Technology    Second Grade Teacher    Room 106


Mrs. Kari Wendell      Reader of the Day     Second Grade Teacher    Room 108

Unit 4 Technology 

 

Mrs. Carol Daigler                    Third Grade Teacher      Room 103


Miss Alyssa Reynolds              Third Grade Teacher        Room 105


Mrs. Brenda Gengo         Library Helper Club       Fourth Grade Teacher              Room 109

ELA Biography Project   

 

Miss Emily Honsberger   Library Helper Club       Fourth Grade Teacher             Room 107

ELA Biography Project   

Miss Cindy Bryk                Library Helper Club       Fifth Grade Homeroom          Room 200

Latin America Project 


Mr. Richard LaCroix         Library Helper Club       Fifth Grade Homeroom          Room 202

Latin America Project 


Ms. Marge Quattrini                         Sixth Grade Homeroom   Room 203

Create a Game Book      Game Book Rubric 


Miss Ann Sutherland                         Sixth Grade Homeroom   Room 204   Online Math

Create a Game Book       Game Book Rubric 


Mr. Daniel Behm                                Seventh Grade Homeroom     Room 205

Mrs. Celeste Watson                         Seventh Grade Homeroom     Room 209

Miss Chelsea Kerwin                          6-8 Grade Spanish/Religion    Room 206

Mr. Christopher Cummings              Eighth Grade Homeroom       Room 207

Mrs. Liz Burgio                                    Eighth Grade Homeroom         Room 208

Mrs. Brittany Rauscher                       Art Teacher

Mrs. Heather Siekierski                      Music Teacher

Mr. Derek Hoover                               Physical Education Teacher

Ms. Glory Fox                                      Multi-media Teacher

Miss Mary Ann Argen                         Lit-Support Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Watroba                              Lit-Support Teacher

Mrs. Anita Herr                                   Math-Support Teacher

Mrs. Kristin Ziemba                            Student Instruction-Support Teacher